• en
  • pt-pt
  • es

Investors

About EB-5

The U.S. Congress initiated the EB-5 program in 1990 to encourage foreign investment that creates U.S. jobs. The program allows a foreign investor and his or her immediate family to obtain conditional EB-5 visas for U.S. resident status by investing in a commercial enterprise that generates at least ten (10) full-time jobs for U.S. workers within two years.

The investment is a minimum of $1 million, or $500,000 for a project, which is located in an area with high unemployment (a designated “Targeted Employment Area”). Once the investor meets the criteria, the EB-5 Visa becomes permanent.

For more information you can visit our EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program page

COMERCIAL

Our expert commercial advisors can assist you with the entire process from the initial search, due diligence, to the actual purchase & signing, Post Sale Property Management and Leasing.